18U PLAYOFFS (South Simcoe Minor Baseball)

Print18U PLAYOFFS
SSMBA 18U CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT 2022
GAME NO. DAY DATE TIME HOME AWAY LOCATION
1 MON 25-Jul 7:00 PM Barrie Baycats 9 Bradford Storm #1 7 Lennox A
2 TUES 26-Jul 6:30 PM Ivy Leafs 6 Orillia Royals 7 Ivy
3 MON 25-Jul 6:30 PM New Lowell Knights 17 Bradford Storm #2 1 New Lowell
4 WED 27-Jul 7:15 PM Midland Twins 13 Barrie Baycats 4 TIFFIN
5 THUR 28-Jul 6:30 PM New Lowell Knights 8 Orillia Royals 7 New Lowel
6 FRI 29-Jul 6:30 pm Ivy Leafs 16 Bradford Storm #2 1 Ivy
8 FRI 05-Aug 6:00 PM Barrie Baycats 8 Ivy Leafs 9 TIFFIN
9 FRI 05-Aug 8:15 PM Bradford Storm #1 15 Orillia Royals 14 TIFFIN
7 SAT 06-Aug 10:00 AM Midland Twins 17 New Lowell Knights 2 TIFFIN
10 SAT 06-Aug 1:30 PM New Lowell Knights
15 Ivy Leafs 2 TIFFIN
11 SAT 06-Aug 4:00 PM Midland Twins 15  Bradford Storm #1 0 TIFFIN
IF 2 TEAMS REMAIN
12 SUN 07-Aug 10:00 am Midland Twins 14 New Lowell Knights 4 TIFFIN
13 SUN 07-Aug 1:30 PM W12 L12 TIFFIN if necessary
                   

   
               
                   
 CONGRATULATIONS:   MIDLAND-PENETANG TWINS    
18U CHAMPIONS

         
 
 
18U tournament pitch counts MON TUES WED THUR FRI SAT SUN MON TUES WED THUR FRI SAT SAT SUN
TEAM NO. PITCHER 25-Jul 26-Jul 27-Jul 28-Jul 29-Jul 30-Jul 31-Jul 01-Aug 02-Aug 03-Aug 04-Aug 05-Aug 06-Aug 06-Aug 07-Aug
Barrie Baycats 6 Brett 105
Barrie Baycats 22 Carter Wyllier 8
Barrie Baycats 10 Mason Wallace-Brookes 45
Barrie Baycats 11 Nicholas 29
Barrie Baycats 2 Patrick 104
Barrie Baycats 13 Josh 11
Barrie Baycats 5 Gordon 30
Barrie Baycats 3 Kieran 16
Bradford Storm #1 8 Matthew 29 23
Bradford Storm #1 12 Noah 38
Bradford Storm #1 9 Christian 13 22
Bradford Storm #1 4 Ethan 55
Bradford Storm #1 2 Alex 33
Bradford Storm #2 2 Max 27
Bradford Storm #2 3 Michael C 27 62
Bradford Storm #2 6 Jacob 39 63
Ivy Leafs 4 Aiden Gardhouse 37 68 38
Ivy Leafs 5 Ty C 10
Ivy Leafs 39 Ryan 39 32
Ivy Leafs 63 Carter 19
Ivy Leafs 99 Aiden Mulhall 30
Ivy Leafs 44 Kiefer 35
Ivy Leafs 61 Nick 28
Ivy Leafs 36 Tristan 25
Midland Twins 5 Dylan 95
Midland Twins 11 Luke 36
Midland Twins 12 Noah 19
Midland Twins 10 James 67
New Lowell Knights 4 Andrew 38
New Lowell Knights 15 Nathan 6
New Lowell Knights 74 Cory 85 32
New Lowell Knights 34 Eric 24 25
New Lowell Knights Cameron 24
New Lowell Knights 13 Walker 69 not eligible Round 2 64
Orillia Royals 3 Alex W 103 not eligible Round 2 29
Orillia Royals 18 Blake S 17 38
Orillia Royals 16 Richard Thompson 79 35
Orillia Royals 10 Brett Giovanetti 20
1-40 0 days rest
41-55 1 days rest
56-70 2 days rest
71-85 3 days rest
86-105 4 days rest