13U PLAYOFFS (South Simcoe Minor Baseball)

Print13U PLAYOFFS

SSMBA 13U CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMDENT 2022
GAME NO. DAY DATE TIME HOME* AWAY LOCATION
ROUND 1 AUG 2-5
A 1 Sat 06-Aug 2:30 1ST TNT 9 8TH ANGUS 1 8 HIGHER SEED
A 2 Tues 02-Aug 6:00 PM 4TH Mid Blue 1 5TH Mid Red 12 HIGHER SEED
A 3 Fri 05-Aug 6:00 PM 3RD Angus 2 9 6TH Cwood 3 8 HIGHER SEED
A 4 Thurs 04-Aug 6:30 2ND Stayner 11 7TH Cwood 1 0 HIGHER SEED
B 1 Thurs 04-Aug 6:30 12TH Wasaga2 11 13TH Bradford2 10 HIGHER SEED
B 2 ? ? ? 11TH Wasaga1 13 14TH Bradford1 14 HIGHER SEED
B 3 Fri 05-Aug 10TH Mansfield 15TH Ivy HIGHER SEED
ROUND 2 AUG 6-9
A 7 Tues Aug 9 6:00 pm TNT 15 WA2 Mid Red 0 Tottenham CC
A 8 WA4 Stayner 10 WA3 Angus 2 5 HIGHER SEED
A 5 Tues Aug 9th 6:00p LA2 Mid Blue 8 LA1 ANGUS 1 10 HIGHER SEED
A 6 LA3 Cwood 3 LA4 Cwood 1 HIGHER SEED
B 4 Tues Aug 9th 6:00p 9TH Cwood 2 7 W1 B Wasaga 2 19 LARGE HERITAGE
B 5 W2 B Brad 1 14 W3 B Mansfield 15 HIGHER SEED
B 6 L2 B Wasaga 1 16 L3 B Ivy 10 HIGHER SEED
ROUND 3 AUG 12-14
B 9 FRI 12-Aug 6:00 pm LB1 Bradford2 WB2 Brad 1 BRADFORD
A 10 FRI 12-Aug 6:00 pm  Mid Red LA8 Angus 2 D1 CENTRAL
B 7 SAT 13-Aug 9:00 AM WB4 Wasaga 2 WB5 Mansfield D3 CENTRAL
B 8 SAT 13-Aug 9:00 AM LB4 Cwood 2 WB6 Wasaga 1 D1 CENTRAL
A 11 SAT 13-Aug 11:30 AM TNT WA8 Stayner D3 CENTRAL
A 9 SAT 13-Aug 11:30 AM WA5 ANGUS 1 WA6 Cwood 3 D1 CENTRAL
ROUND 4 AVOID PREVIOUS MATCH UPS, OR DRAW
B 10 SAT 13-Aug 2:30 PM WB7 WB8/9 D1 CENTRAL
B 11 2:30 PM LB7 WB8/9 D3 CENTRAL
A 12 5:30 PM WA11 WA9/10 D1 CENTRAL
A 13 5:30 PM LA11 WA9/10 D3 CENTRAL
IF 2 TEAMS REMAIN
ROUND 5
B 12 SUN 14-Aug 10:00 AM WB10 WB11 D1 CENTRAL B CHAMPIONSHIP
A 14 10:00 AM WA12 WA13
D3 CENTRAL

A CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 6 if necessary
B 13 SUN 14-Aug 1:00 PM WB12 LB12 D1 CENTRAL
A 15 1:00 PM WA14 LA14
D3 CENTRAL

1F 3 TEAMS REMAIN DRAW FOR BYE (Z GETS BYE)
ROUND 5
B 12 SUN 14-Aug 10:00 AM X Y D1 CENTRAL
A 14 10:00 AM X Y
D3 CENTRAL

ROUND 6
B 13 SUN 14-Aug 1:00 PM WB12 Z D1 CENTRAL B CHAMPIONSHIP
A 15 1:00 PM WA14 Z
D3 CENTRAL

A CHAMPIONSHIP
* HIGHER SEED (BASED ON REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS) IS HOME TEAM THROUGHOUT

           
                     
                   
                   
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                   
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                 
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
             
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                 
                   
                     
                     
                 
                     
                     
                     
             
                   
                     
                     
                   
                     
                     
                     
     

PITCH COUNTS:
Game A2 Midland Red #2 Logan-85* #8 Darcy-7 * Not eligible game 2
Midland Blue #4 Spencer-84* #1 Quintin-25 * Not eligible game 2

Game A4
Collingwood:      Cole = 30     Prabir = 30     Ben = 48* * Not eligible game 2
Stayner: Ryan = 66* * Not eligible game 2

Game B2 Wasaga (A) #61 - Kolton - 30 #25 - Elijah - 30 #82 - Grace - 25
Bradford (1) #11 - Landon - 85* Not eligible game 2 #2 - Blake - 24 #22 - Colten - 11

Game B1 Bradford 2 #29 Charles-21 #28 Conor-23 #25 Reyer-84* Not eligible game 2 #31 Wyatt-???
Wasaga (B) #6 Ronan-85*
Not eligible game 2 #50Pierce-30

Game 3 Collingwood 3
#7 Thomas -86* Not eligible game 2        #1 Imadd – 13

Angus 2 #2 Logan H   59* Not eligible game 2 # 11 Jaxon    28 #7 Josh   19

Game B5 Bradford # 1Blake - 75 Liam - 27 Evan - 8

Mansfield  Callen - 87 Caleb - 28

Game A1
TNT # 10   Dean  75 * Not eligible game 2 #8 Mikey   26 #4   Bradley   15

ANGUS 1 #2   Jaxon   28 #13 Sadie   75* Not eligible game 2

Game B6 Ivy #17 Jackson-71 #26 Blake-36 #29 Liam-22
Wasaga 1 #82 Grace-34 #59 Zac-85

Game A5
Angus#34 Logan 68 #2 Jackson 65  28 from Sundays game

Midland Blue #1 Quinton 69 #30 Dylan 49 #5 Chase 17

Game A7 TNT  #4 Bradley 58 #8 Mikey   15

Midland Red #6 Bentley 47 #7 Evan   47 #8  Darcy 15

Game B4
Wasaga 2 #48 Lincon - 54 #50 Pierce

Cwood 2 #16 Seth - 35 #18 Lucas H - 35 #3 Finn - 24 # Grayson - 66